TWLan Forum
[v1.4] ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - Printable Version

+- TWLan Forum (https://twlan.org)
+-- Forum: Legacy (https://twlan.org/forumdisplay.php?fid=61)
+--- Forum: TWLan 1.x (DSLan) (https://twlan.org/forumdisplay.php?fid=62)
+---- Forum: Deutsche Community (https://twlan.org/forumdisplay.php?fid=65)
+----- Forum: Spielerprojekte (https://twlan.org/forumdisplay.php?fid=9)
+------ Forum: Modifikationen / All-in-One-Pakete (https://twlan.org/forumdisplay.php?fid=17)
+------ Thread: [v1.4] ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ (/showthread.php?tid=4059)

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - snake 9 - 22.06.2011

use chrome!!


Chrome download


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - Yannici - 22.06.2011

#OT start
Chrome ist schei├če xD
#OT end

so far
Yannici


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - stef534 - 23.06.2011

Hi again, how to change this "Stufe" and "nicht vorhanden" on english, i can't find where is it? [Image: 291yeep.jpg]


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - Steffen - 23.06.2011

go to DSLAN/include/config.php and change $config['lang']="de"; to $config['lang']="en"; Big Grin


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - stef534 - 23.06.2011

(23.06.2011, 10:02)steffengy Wrote: go to DSLAN/include/config.php and change $config['lang']="de"; to $config['lang']="en"; Big Grin

i changed it, all is in english .. but can't change these words i mentioned above.


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - Steffen - 23.06.2011

where do they appear?
and "Stufe" is in English stage and "nicht vorhanden" is in English non-existent


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - snake 9 - 23.06.2011

download this en.ini Download



RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - stef534 - 23.06.2011

(23.06.2011, 10:34)snake 9 Wrote: download this en.ini Download

Heyy im not that stupid, it is same .ini like in all in one package, so nothing can change.........

(23.06.2011, 10:19)steffengy Wrote: where do they appear?
and "Stufe" is in English stage and "nicht vorhanden" is in English non-existent

I know that... They appear like you see them on image i posted above.


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - Molt - 23.06.2011

I guess snake changed the template and replaced a dynamic part with a static...
I'll have a look at the templates when I'm home Wink


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - stef534 - 23.06.2011

Ok thanks, i will wait, also how to change server time?


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - Molt - 23.06.2011

By changing your computer time...
I can't find a mistake in the template... did you empty templates_c?


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - snake 9 - 23.06.2011

its not a problem wit the en ini i think its a problem with the game tpl


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - Molt - 23.06.2011

But I just checked the tpl and there's no mistake.
I guess it's the cache.


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - stef534 - 23.06.2011

Quote:By changing your computer time...

My computer time is 13:45, server time is 4:45 ..

There is also error , when i click on preview, and 'transport'
Quote:Warning: Smarty error: unable to read resource: "game_overview_villages_trader.tpl" in C:\Documents and Settings\stef534\Desktop\All-in-One_v1.9\htdocs\lib\smarty\Smarty.class.php on line 1095


There is also bug with textures look [Image: osu8sj.jpg] (When i upgraded barracks to lvl 10)



Also i need to wait long time when i browse map(after i added 250 abandoned villages)


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - Molt - 23.06.2011

The long time to load the map is because of the minimap. If there are enough new villages, new graphics are made.
The graphic bug: Did you empty your Browsercache?
The missing template: Bug, already known
Try to set a timezone in the php config to get the correct time...

Greetings
Molt


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - stef534 - 23.06.2011

Thanks, graphic bug fixed after clear browser cache.
But i can't find timezone in config.php, where is it?
And sometime i had bug, that there was timer on barracks, when nothing was produced.
Also a question, how to add to Tribe category 'forum' this cattegory is missed.
And Bbot is bugged, bot reaches 9470 points and nothing do after that(i see always "Nicht genug Rohstoffe ")
I can't build scout, whats wrong with it?


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - Yannici - 23.06.2011

1. A tribe forum doesn't exists, because its needless on a TWLan.
2. And the timezone you cant find in the config.php Molt means the config for PHP.

so far
Yannici


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - stef534 - 23.06.2011

(23.06.2011, 14:20)Yannici Wrote: 1. A tribe forum doesn't exists, because its needless on a TWLan.
2. And the timezone you cant find in the config.php Molt means the config for PHP.

so far
Yannici

Why its "needless" i play with friends and we want to create 2 tribes with forum.

what config for PHP , can you explain?

Also additional bug, when i click on "DEMOLITION" category, i receive error message.

Another thing, sometimes i have very long response from server... I dont understand why...


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - Steffen - 23.06.2011

php.ini Big Grin


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - stef534 - 23.06.2011

ok nvm i fixed problem with timezone..
What about other bugs?