TWLan Forum
[v1.4] ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - Printable Version

+- TWLan Forum (https://twlan.org)
+-- Forum: Legacy (https://twlan.org/forumdisplay.php?fid=61)
+--- Forum: TWLan 1.x (DSLan) (https://twlan.org/forumdisplay.php?fid=62)
+---- Forum: Deutsche Community (https://twlan.org/forumdisplay.php?fid=65)
+----- Forum: Spielerprojekte (https://twlan.org/forumdisplay.php?fid=9)
+------ Forum: Modifikationen / All-in-One-Pakete (https://twlan.org/forumdisplay.php?fid=17)
+------ Thread: [v1.4] ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ (/showthread.php?tid=4059)

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - Steffen - 23.06.2011

in which timezone do you live? http://www.php.net/manual/en/timezones.php


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - stef534 - 23.06.2011

(23.06.2011, 15:52)steffengy Wrote: in which timezone do you live? http://www.php.net/manual/en/timezones.php

I told i have fixed it.
Next bug i found is that you cant make Spies, you can't research them, unless you will research all units.

And does this engine support utf-8 coding, how can i do this? UTF 8 is only properly displayed on main page, but not in-game.


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - wolf123 - 15.07.2011

Gibts dafür nen Craackkk Big GrinDD damit ich des mit mein kumpl zockn kann der 400 kilometer weit weg wohnt^^


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - ON21 - 15.07.2011

nö, für dich nicht. für niemanden. kann den jemand sperren? blödheit tut weh.


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - snake 9 - 15.07.2011

(15.07.2011, 09:13)wolf123 Wrote: Gibts dafür nen Craackkk Big GrinDD damit ich des mit mein kumpl zockn kann der 400 kilometer weit weg wohnt^^

ähhhm dein pech??!!!

meine aio wird nicht gecrackt

und übrigens
(16.05.2008, 21:19)pL4n3 Wrote:
  • Darf man die DS LAN online (oder auch via Hamachi) spielen?
    - NEIN.


falls du nich denken/lesen kannst
oder du an einer krankheit leidet die dich dazu zwingt fragen zu stellen die sich selbst beantworten wenn man die FAQ liest

mfg Killfish


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - valle-extreme - 15.07.2011

faq-intolleranz xD


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - Molt - 15.07.2011

~banned Big Grin

Schon wieder so ein [beliebige Beleidigung einfügen] Tongue


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - Roundfighter - 15.07.2011

Manche Leute verstehen es nicht...
Die Leute sollte man ownen...


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - JordanEll1s - 05.08.2011

How do I make this from German to English? I see the en.ini file so it must be translated?


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - Steffen - 05.08.2011

Go to the folder htdocs/include/config.php and change
$config['lang']="de"; to $config['lang']="en";


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - JordanEll1s - 05.08.2011

That only worked for localhost/admin mate, the localhost page is still german lol
Oh right, the homepage is still German mate? Anyway I can translate it?
(05.08.2011, 21:11)steffengy Wrote: Go to the folder htdocs/include/config.php and change
$config['lang']="de"; to $config['lang']="en";

+1


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - JordanEll1s - 05.08.2011

I have noticed that the bots all suck, and that when I create troops, say 2750 light cavalry, it comes out as -3800 or something and doesn't let me send a single attack... before when I could create and send scouts, they would come back in triple numbers, I sent 1k and returned 3k.


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - Steffen - 06.08.2011

a) Do you opened dslan_start.bat and dslan_start.exe ? IF yes:
You can chose:
1) Only the 3 Bats (apache_start.bat,dslan_start.bat,mysql_start.bat)
2) dslan_start.exe
b) Which Bots do you enabled?


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - JordanEll1s - 06.08.2011

Okay all is working fine, except from: the entire index homepage is still in german (where you click register), although 80% of the actual inside of the game is English, which is fine. How would I access the homepage text? It's not in en.ini Smile

Also, I have ink bot enabled, it seems to freeze and just stops..
Any good bots out there? As all the rest are nothing like players, they suck and I want competition Tongue!
EDIT I've noticed the problems only occur (multiple reports, double troops, errors) when I open the 3 bat files and the dslan_start.EXE file..when I open ONLY the 3x.bat files, everything works accordingly and perfect?


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - ON21 - 06.08.2011

@JordanEll1s,

"Ink-Bot" not compatible with your Version. (1.4)


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - lolli1 - 06.08.2011

there is no really good bot. the best bots are superbot and shadybot. they are how u said not really good.
to the indexpage:
open DSLAN/htdocs/templates/index.tpl
there you can edit all but only if u can html.


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - JordanEll1s - 06.08.2011

On21, I am using Version 1.9
Inkbot works, nobles, everything it should, but:

-Cant edit what troops it makes
-It is shit at clearing villages (lol it makes spears and light cav)
-It eventually stops doing anything, often after some sort of troop-production-related activity - it just...stops lol

Thanks Lolli1
PS
Slimbot isn't working?
Error 1: Warning: mysql_fetch_object(): supplied argument is not a valid MySQL result resource in C:\Users\Jord\Desktop\All-in-One_v1.9\All-in-One_v1.9\htdocs\slimbot\edit_config.php on line 68
Error 2: Speichern fehlgeschlagen


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - SlimShady95 - 06.08.2011

Don´t use Slimbot, use Shadybot instead. Slimbot is very old, but Shadybot should work Wink
But it does not noble.

MfG Manuel


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - JordanEll1s - 06.08.2011

I need a noble-bot lol Ink nobles ;/


RE: ~*All-In-One~Version1.9*~ - JordanEll1s - 06.08.2011

(06.08.2011, 13:12)SlimShady95 Wrote: Don´t use Slimbot, use Shadybot instead. Slimbot is very old, but Shadybot should work Wink
But it does not noble.

MfG Manuel


When he farms, couldn't you just edit the code so he farms with nobles? Thus meaning he nobles the village lol then withdrawels his troops and builds troops/buildings in all of his villages?
With Shadybot, I get a Syntex Error: Can anyone see anything wrong with this coding?

PHP Code:
<?php
/**
 * Bot by Manuel Mannhardt aka SlimShady95
 * EMail: [email protected]
 * ICQ: 479-117-593
 */

// Spieler, die der Bot steuern soll
// Wenn du statt einem Benutzernamen einfach left_villages
// reinschreibst, baut der Bot Barbarendörfer aus
$Player = array();

$Player[] = 'Nemesis;

// Dorfname des Bots
// Platzhalter:
// {N}    = Name des Bots
// {NR}   = Zähler
// {NR_0} = Zähler, mit vorranstehender 0
// {x}    = x-Koordinate 
// {y}    = y-Koordinate
$Vill_Name = '
{NR_0} ~ {N}';

// Wie soll der Bot bauen:
// - 1: mehr Handelspeziefisch (Marktplatz, Minen, etc.)
// - 2: mehr Militärspeziefisch (Kaserne, Stall, etc.)
$How_Build = 1;

// Soll der Bot Einheiten bauen?
$Build_Units = true;

// Soll der Bot angreifen?
$Farm_Conf = true;

// Was soll der Bot angreifen:
// - 1: Barbarendörfer
// - 2: Spieler (alle)
// - 3: Beides
$Farm_Villages = 3;

// Maximale Einheiten
$Max_Units = array();
$Max_Units['
axe'] = 4000;
$Max_Units['
light'] = 3000;
$Max_Units['
ram']   = 300;
$Max_Units['
noble'] = 3;

// Berichte gleich löschen
$Delete_Report = true;
?>